Brendan Keogh – Sports Precinct Manager

  • Gold Licence Swim Coach
  • Head Coach – Australian Paralympic Swim Team (Athens 2004, Beijing 2008, London 2012)
  • Coach – Australian Paralympic Swim Team (Sydney 2000)
  • Coach – Australian Commonwealth Games Swim Team (Melbourne 2006, New Delhi 2010)
  • Head Coach – Australian Swim Team, IPC World Championships (Mar del Plata 2002, Durban 2006, Eindhoven 2010)
  • Over 20 years of Swim Coaching experience
  • Cert IV Training & Assessment
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard
  • Qld Ambulance First Aid & CPR Certificate
  • Blue Card

Logan Maguire – Sports Precinct Assistant Manager

Logan Maguire

 

  • Bronze Licence Swim Coach
  • Swim Australia Teacher of Competitive Stroke
  • Cert IV in Fitness
  • Has been teaching since 2011
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard
  • Qld Ambulance First Aid & CPR Certificate
  • Blue Card

Leanne Altoft – Sports Precinct Administrator Aquatics

Leanne Altoft

Corrina Steele – Sports Precinct Administrator Fitness

Corrina Steele

Tony Keogh – Assistant Coach

Tony Keogh

 

  • Silver Licence Swim Coach
  • Masters Swimming Coach
  • Coach Australian Para Pan Pacific Swim Team (Alberta 2011)
  • Coach Australian Global Games Swim Team (Czech Republic 2009)
  • ASCTA QLD Bronze Licence Coach of the Year (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011)
  • Masters Swimming Qld Coach of the Year (2002, 2003)
  • National Director of Coaching Australia Masters Swimming (2005/2006)
  • Coaching Director, Queensland Masters Swimming (2007/2008)
  • Presenter, ASCTA Swim Coaching Conference (2004, 2011, 2012, 2013)
  • Blue Card

Krystle Clarke – Coach

Krystle Clarke

Mark Tucker – Coach & Head Triathlon Coach

Amy Steele – Coach, Swim Teacher & School Swimming Coordinator

Amy Steele

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • AUSTSWIM - Competitive Strokes qualified
  • Has been teaching since May 2014
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard qualified
  • First Aid & CPR qualified

Paula Noy – Swim Teacher & Receptionist

Paula Noy

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • AUSTSWIM - Infant and Preschool Aquatics
  • Has been teaching since 2005
  • CPR qualified

Petra Cruickshank – Swim Teacher

Petra Cruickshank

 

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • AUSTSWIM - Competitive Strokes
  • Has been teaching since May 2010
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard qualified
  • First Aid & CPR qualified

Bec Johns – Swim Teacher

Lauren Allen – Swim Teacher

Aimie Masters – Swim Teacher

Aimie Masters

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • AUSTSWIM - Competitive Strokes qualified
  • Has been teaching since May 2015
  • First Aid & CPR qualified

Hope Lowik – Swim Teacher

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • Has been teaching since May 2015
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard qualified
  • First Aid & CPR qualified

Ella Wallace – Swim Teacher

Ella Wallace

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • AUSTSWIM - Competitive Strokes
  • Has been teaching since November 2015
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard qualified
  • First Aid & CPR qualified

Lachlan McGrath – Swim Teacher

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • Has been teaching since January 2016
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard qualified
  • First Aid & CPR qualified

Tahlia Altoft – Swim Teacher

Tahlia Altoft

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • Has been teaching since January 2016
  • RLSS Bronze Medallion & Pool Lifeguard qualified
  • First Aid & CPR qualified

Amy Parikka – Swim Teacher

Sharni Robinson – Swim Teacher

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • Has been teaching since January 2016
  • CPR qualified

Caitlin Brown – Swim Teacher

Caitlin Brown

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety

Anita Lendvay – Swim Teacher

Vanessa Hartland – Swim Teacher

Vanessa Hartland

 

  • AUSTSWIM - Teacher of Swimming and Water Safety
  • Has been teaching since May 1994

Amy Everett – Receptionist

Ryan Stolzenberger – Receptionist

Susan Weldon – Club & Coach Support

Susan Weldon

Sam Altoft – Cleaner

Brandon West-McInnes – Cleaner